Class of 1984

PRESIDENT: 
Keith Leiker
VICE-PRESIDENT:  Carol Schmidtberger
SECRETARY/TREASURER:  Teresa Dreiling

MOTTO:

VALEDICTORIANS: 
Rose Anne Schulte, John Braun
SALUTATORIAN:  Jan O’Brien

Last Name First Name Maiden Name Address City, State, Zip Phone Number E-Mail Address
Arras Michelle Brungardt        
Bombardier Ray   1101 Noose Rd Hays,KS 67601 785 639 2584 bombardierdeanna@hotmail.com
Braun John   1176 320th Ave. Victoria, KS 67671 785 735 2622 braunjc@ruraltel.net
Brungardt Chuck          
Brungardt Curtis          
Brungardt Michelle Schmidt        
Denning Wilbur Jr.          
Dinkel Craig   2414 Munjor Rd Victoria, KS 67671   adinkel@ruraltel.net
Dreiling Carol Schmidtberger        
Dreiling Deanna          
Dreiling Joe   2569 Springhill Rd Victoria,KS 67671-0226 785 735 2636 jfdreiling@ruraltel.net
Dreiling Teresa          
Dreiling Thomas          
Freitag Kevin          
Huser Kevin   2603 Emmeran Rd. Victoria,KS 67671 785 735 2410 kfhuser@ruraltel.net
Johnson Shelly Brown 290 Misty Meadow Dr. South Pittsburg,TN 37380 423 837 9926 shellj@hughes.net
Karlin Saundra Meder        
Killian JoAnn Dortland        
Kreller Rose Anne Schulte 1514 Givens Rd Manhattan,KS 66503-2419 785 539 5717 kreller@sbcglobal.net
Kuhn Colleen Dinkel        
Kuhn Kelly Wittman        
Lang Dana Dreiling 502 Cathedral Victoria,KS 67671 785 735 2855 danalang@ruraltel.net
Leiker Keith          
Meyers DeAnn Leiker        
Norris Lisa Hammerschmidt        
O'Brien Jan          
Robben Becky Brungardt 1101 Hickory Victoria, KS 67671 785 735 2634  
Robben Larry          
Rome Debbie          
Roth Karla VonLintel 1210 Fern St. Victoria, KS 67671 785 735 9473 groth@ruraltel.net
Ruder Karen Schulte 8112 Longview Rd Lenexa, KS 66220 913 745 4313  
Ryan Sean   2510 SE Scorpio Ave Topeka,KS 66605 785 650 0447 bear34ryan@yahoo.com
Sack Debbie          
Schulte Doug        

 

Unrein Robert          
VonFeldt Dave          
Weigel Donna Windholz        
Windholz Mark          
Wooldridge Annette Schulte 416 E. 15th St. Hays,KS 67601 785 625 4081 abbrat@eaglecom.net

* indicates deceased

Staff

Bd. Of Education Superintendent Principal Faculty
Don Staab Pat O'Brien Richard Schively Gene Dreiling
Cora Lou Ryan     Jane Moore
Cora Schulte     Lisa Colwell
Sheila Leiker     Blaine Maier
John VonFeldt     Robert Leikam
Norman Dale Pfeifer     Henry Barstow
    Tony "Red" Pfeifer
    Jerry Cronister
    Carla Pruitt
    Doug Moeckel
    Vernon Giebler
    Kathy Hoffman
    Bob Wallace
    Joe Barton
    Jerry Brungardt
    Joy Werth
    Nancy Piatt
    Marty Lindamood