Class of 1965

PRESIDENT: 
Cecil Roth
VICE-PRESIDENT:  Joyce Braun
SECRETARY: 
Carol Stramel
TREASURER:  Carolyn Sander

MOTTO:  Today Knowledge, Tomorrow Wisdom

VALEDICTORIAN:  Joyce Braun
SALUTATORIAN:  Betty Dinkel

Last Name First Name Maiden Name Address City, State, Zip Phone Number E-Mail Address
Billinger Carol Stramel 1701 Sarratov Pfeifer, KS 67660    
Billinger Carolyn Sander        
Billinger Larry         phoneguy67401@yahoo.com
Braun Jim          
Braun* Vera Stramel        
Brown Lucy Dinkel        
Brungardt Tony          
Denning Betty Weigel        
Detwiler Joanne Schmidtberger        
Dinkel Cindy  Truan 24590 E Park Crescent Pl Aurora, CO 80016 303 886 2378 dinkcr@comcast.net
Dinkel Marjorie Scheck        
Dreiling* Dorian          
Dreiling Ken   824 350th Ave Victoria, KS 67671-9629    
Dreiling Michael   2764 Mt Pleasant Rd Victoria, KS 67671 785 735 7117 mike.47-dreiling@hotmail.com
Galindo* Victor          
Hammerschmidt Dennis          
Hoskins Judy Dreiling 930 Kilkenny Dr Wheaton, IL 60189- 630 665 5793 Judy.Hoskins@chattem.com
Knoll Larry   5361 S Vivian St Littleton,CO 80127-4400 303 933 5972  
Kuhn* Jim          
Legleiter Patty "Pat" Sander 1035 250th Ave Hays, KS 67601   patl47@yahoo.com
Leiker Donna Urban        
Lodovici Sharon          
Myers Carol Suppes 3401 Glasgow Ct Fort Collins, CO 80526 970 223 1910 cjstitchery@msn.com
Pfannenstiel Janice Pfeifer        
Pfannenstiel Rose Ann Rome        
Pfeifauf Mary Kay Billinger 204 E Mill St Capac,MI 48014-3154   Marykay@airadv.net
Rigby* Paula Walter 104 E. 19th St. Hays,KS 67601 785 625 6022  
Rohr Melene Wellbrock        
Rome Janice Bell        
Rome* Mary L.   PO Box 233 Victoria,KS 67671-0233 785 735 2352 mlrome@ruraltel.net
Romme Donna   1305 Donald Dr Hays, KS 67601 785 628 1401 dd.romme@hotmail.com
Roth Allen   1313 Steven Dr Hays, KS 67601 785 623 0163 aroth@ruraltel.net
Roth* Cecil C.   1061 Hawthorne Hts Greensboro, NC 30642 248 320 1762 cease@msn.com
Roth, Jr. Edmund          
Ruder Diane Vonfeldt 1708 Henry Dr Hays, KS 67601    
Ruder* Wayne   1176 240th Ave WaKeeney,KS 67672 785 743 2932 ruderfarms@yahoo.com
Sander Deloyd          
Sander Don   PO Box 323 Richland, IA 52585 319 456 2279  
Sander Joyce Braun 518 Trout Creek Ct Windsor, CO 80550    
Schmidtberger Wayne          
Schneider Betty Dinkel 1913 Cottonwood Ln Great Bend, KS 62530 620 293 3181 betty.l.schneider@gmail.com
Thompson Sharon Berens        
Wagner Ron          
Weber* Barbara Billinger        
Weber Charlotte Braun PO Box 71 Victoria,KS 67671-0071 785 735 2392 cweber@bankofhays.com
Wellbrock Dennis L.   16350 Timber Cove St Hudson, CO 80642 720 408 8448 wellbrockt@comcast.net
Werth Gay Burgardt 5973 Rosewood Dr Great Bend, KS 67530 620 792 1836  
Windholz Alfred          
Windholz Mary Catherine Miller        
Windholz Wilma Windholz        
Younger* Mark          

* indicates deceased

Staff

Bd. Of Education Superintendent Principal Faculty
Bernadine A. Brungardt   John Rauch Pat O'Brien
Joseph M. Rome     Lawrence Marcotte
William Baier     Harold Heaberlin
    Frank Windholz
    Rich Henderson
    Clarence Mohr
    Ray Schulte
    Carol Hildreth
    Tony "Red" Pfeifer
    Hubert "Willie" Wilson 
    Olive King
    Norman Clark
    Jerry Cronister
    Charles R. Bahl